Does the City maintain trees in the right of way?

No. Property owners are responsible for maintaining that portion of their property. Additionally, Section 410.280 of the City Code prohibits trees in the right of way.

Show All Answers

1. Where can I plant my tree?
2. Will the City pick up tree limbs after a storm?
3. Does the City maintain trees in the right of way?